Below are the Sportstron results for National Soccer League 2003/04 (correct tips in bold.) to return to the main Sportstron page.
Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Margin |
Wollongong 0 Lost To Sydney Utd 1
|
Round 1 |
Wollongong |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Parramatta 0 Drew With Sth Melbourne 0
|
Round 1 |
Parramatta |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kingz 1 Lost To Newcastle Utd 2
|
Round 1 |
Kingz |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Melb Knights 1 Drew With Marconi 1
|
Round 1 |
Melb Knights |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Northern Spirit 1 Lost To Brisbane 3
|
Round 1 |
Northern Spirit |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Newcastle Utd 2 Defeated Northern Spirit 1
|
Round 2 |
Newcastle Utd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brisbane 1 Drew With Olympic Sharks 1
|
Round 2 |
Brisbane |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Marconi 2 Defeated Wollongong 1
|
Round 2 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Sydney Utd 2 Defeated Kingz 1
|
Round 2 |
Sydney Utd
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Perth 3 Defeated Melb Knights 0
|
Round 2 |
Perth
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Wollongong 0 Lost To Sth Melbourne 4
|
Round 3 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Northern Spirit 4 Defeated Olympic Sharks 0
|
Round 3 |
Olympic Sharks |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Parramatta 4 Defeated Kingz 1
|
Round 3 |
Parramatta
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Brisbane 0 Drew With Perth 0
|
Round 3 |
Perth |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Marconi 1 Drew With Newcastle Utd 1
|
Round 3 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Newcastle Utd 1 Drew With Parramatta 1
|
Round 4 |
Newcastle Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kingz 1 Lost To Perth 3
|
Round 4 |
Perth
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Melb Knights 1 Lost To Wollongong 2
|
Round 4 |
Melb Knights |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Olympic Sharks 1 Defeated Sydney Utd 0
|
Round 4 |
Olympic Sharks
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sth Melbourne 0 Lost To Brisbane 1
|
Round 4 |
Sth Melbourne |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Marconi 2 Defeated Northern Spirit 1
|
Round 4 |
Marconi
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Newcastle Utd 2 Defeated Wollongong 0
|
Round 5 |
Newcastle Utd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Adelaide Utd 1 Defeated Brisbane 0
|
Round 5 |
Brisbane |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Kingz 1 Lost To Melb Knights 2
|
Round 5 |
Melb Knights
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sth Melbourne 4 Defeated Newcastle Utd 1
|
Round 5 |
Sth Melbourne
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Olympic Sharks 1 Lost To Marconi 2
|
Round 5 |
Olympic Sharks |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sydney Utd 0 Lost To Parramatta 2
|
Round 5 |
Parramatta
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Northern Spirit 3 Lost To Perth 5
|
Round 5 |
Perth
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Newcastle Utd 2 Lost To Adelaide Utd 3
|
Round 6 |
Newcastle Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Marconi 1 Lost To Parramatta 2
|
Round 6 |
Parramatta
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Melb Knights 0 Lost To Northern Spirit 1
|
Round 6 |
Melb Knights |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sydney Utd 0 Drew With Sth Melbourne 0
|
Round 6 |
Sth Melbourne |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Olympic Sharks 0 Lost To Perth 2
|
Round 6 |
Perth
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Brisbane 2 Defeated Newcastle Utd 1
|
Round 7 |
Brisbane
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Parramatta 6 Defeated Perth 0
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Olympic Sharks 0 Lost To Melb Knights 2
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Adelaide Utd 0 Drew With Sydney Utd 0
|
Round 7 |
Adelaide Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Northern Spirit 3 Defeated Wollongong 0
|
Round 7 |
Northern Spirit
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sth Melbourne 2 Defeated Marconi 0
|
Round 7 |
Sth Melbourne
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wollongong 0 Lost To Olympic Sharks 1
|
Round 8 |
Wollongong |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kingz 0 Lost To Northern Spirit 2
|
Round 8 |
Northern Spirit
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Parramatta 4 Defeated Melb Knights 0
|
Round 8 |
Parramatta
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Marconi 0 Drew With Adelaide Utd 0
|
Round 8 |
Adelaide Utd |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Perth 1 Defeated Sth Melbourne 0
|
Round 8 |
Perth
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Sydney Utd 3 Defeated Brisbane 0
|
Round 8 |
Brisbane |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Newcastle Utd 0 Drew With Sydney Utd 0
|
Round 9 |
Newcastle Utd |
3 - 2 |
1 |
Wollongong 3 Defeated Parramatta 1
|
Round 9 |
Parramatta |
0 - 3 |
3 |
Marconi 1 Defeated Brisbane 0
|
Round 9 |
Marconi
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Olympic Sharks 2 Drew With Kingz 2
|
Round 9 |
Olympic Sharks |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Melb Knights 0 Lost To Sth Melbourne 5
|
Round 9 |
Sth Melbourne
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Adelaide Utd 1 Lost To Perth 4
|
Round 9 |
Perth
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Newcastle Utd 0 Lost To Olympic Sharks 1
|
Round 10 |
Newcastle Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brisbane 4 Defeated Parramatta 2
|
Round 10 |
Brisbane
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Kingz 3 Defeated Marconi 1
|
Round 10 |
Marconi |
1 - 3 |
2 |
Northern Spirit 0 Lost To Sydney Utd 1
|
Round 10 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sth Melbourne 2 Defeated Adelaide Utd 1
|
Round 10 |
Sth Melbourne
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wollongong 2 Defeated Perth 1
|
Round 10 |
Perth |
1 - 3 |
2 |
Newcastle Utd 1 Defeated Perth 0
|
Round 11 |
Perth |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Adelaide Utd 2 Drew With Wollongong 2
|
Round 11 |
Adelaide Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Parramatta 3 Defeated Northern Spirit 0
|
Round 11 |
Parramatta
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Brisbane 1 Defeated Melb Knights 0
|
Round 11 |
Brisbane
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Olympic Sharks 0 Drew With Adelaide Utd 0
|
Round 11 |
Olympic Sharks |
3 - 1 |
2 |
Sth Melbourne 6 Defeated Kingz 0
|
Round 11 |
Sth Melbourne
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Sydney Utd 1 Drew With Marconi 1
|
Round 11 |
Sydney Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wollongong 1 Drew With Brisbane 1
|
Round 12 |
Wollongong |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kingz 1 Lost To Adelaide Utd 3
|
Round 12 |
Adelaide Utd
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Olympic Sharks 0 Lost To Parramatta 1
|
Round 12 |
Parramatta
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Melb Knights 1 Drew With Newcastle Utd 1
|
Round 12 |
Newcastle Utd |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Northern Spirit 3 Defeated Sth Melbourne 1
|
Round 12 |
Sth Melbourne |
1 - 2 |
2 |
Marconi 0 Lost To Perth 2
|
Round 13 |
Perth
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Brisbane 1 Drew With Kingz 1
|
Round 13 |
Brisbane |
2 - 0 |
3 |
Adelaide Utd 1 Defeated Northern Spirit 0
|
Round 13 |
Draw |
1 - 0 |
0 |
Sydney Utd 3 Defeated Melb Knights 1
|
Round 13 |
Sydney Utd
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Sth Melbourne 4 Defeated Olympic Sharks 2
|
Round 13 |
Sth Melbourne
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Newcastle Utd 2 Defeated Kingz 0
|
Round 14 |
Newcastle Utd
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Marconi 0 Lost To Melb Knights 1
|
Round 14 |
Marconi |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brisbane 3 Defeated Northern Spirit 1
|
Round 14 |
Brisbane
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sydney Utd 0 Lost To Wollongong 1
|
Round 14 |
Sydney Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Adelaide Utd 1 Drew With Olympic Sharks 1
|
Round 14 |
Olympic Sharks |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sth Melbourne 2 Defeated Parramatta 1
|
Round 14 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Kingz 0 Lost To Sydney Utd 1
|
Round 15 |
Sydney Utd
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Newcastle Utd 0 Lost To Sth Melbourne 1
|
Round 15 |
Sth Melbourne
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Wollongong 3 Drew With Marconi 3
|
Round 15 |
Wollongong |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Parramatta 1 Lost To Adelaide Utd 2
|
Round 15 |
Parramatta |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Olympic Sharks 1 Drew With Brisbane 1
|
Round 15 |
Brisbane |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Melb Knights 0 Lost To Perth 2
|
Round 15 |
Perth
|
0 - 2 |
2 |
Northern Spirit 1 Drew With Newcastle Utd 1
|
Round 15 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
Sth Melbourne 2 Lost To Wollongong 3
|
Round 16 |
Sth Melbourne |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Perth 6 Defeated Brisbane 1
|
Round 16 |
Perth
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Olympic Sharks 1 Defeated Northern Spirit 0
|
Round 16 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Kingz 1 Lost To Parramatta 2
|
Round 16 |
Parramatta
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Newcastle Utd 0 Lost To Marconi 1
|
Round 16 |
Newcastle Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Adelaide Utd 2 Defeated Melb Knights 1
|
Round 16 |
Adelaide Utd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Parramatta 4 Defeated Newcastle Utd 0
|
Round 17 |
Parramatta
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brisbane 1 Defeated Sth Melbourne 0
|
Round 17 |
Brisbane
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Perth 4 Defeated Kingz 0
|
Round 17 |
Perth
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Sydney Utd 0 Drew With Olympic Sharks 0
|
Round 17 |
Sydney Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Northern Spirit 0 Drew With Marconi 0
|
Round 17 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Wollongong 1 Drew With Melb Knights 1
|
Round 17 |
Wollongong |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Parramatta 5 Defeated Sydney Utd 1
|
Round 18 |
Parramatta
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Melb Knights 1 Defeated Kingz 0
|
Round 18 |
Melb Knights
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brisbane 1 Defeated Adelaide Utd 0
|
Round 18 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Perth 2 Defeated Olympic Sharks 0
|
Round 19 |
Perth
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Kingz 1 Drew With Wollongong 1
|
Round 19 |
Wollongong |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Northern Spirit 2 Defeated Melb Knights 0
|
Round 19 |
Northern Spirit
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Adelaide Utd 0 Drew With Newcastle Utd 0
|
Round 19 |
Adelaide Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sth Melbourne 1 Defeated Sydney Utd 0
|
Round 19 |
Sth Melbourne
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Newcastle Utd 1 Defeated Brisbane 0
|
Round 20 |
Brisbane |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Wollongong 4 Defeated Northern Spirit 1
|
Round 20 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Perth 4 Defeated Parramatta 1
|
Round 20 |
Perth
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Melb Knights 1 Drew With Olympic Sharks 1
|
Round 20 |
Olympic Sharks |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sydney Utd 1 Drew With Adelaide Utd 1
|
Round 20 |
Sydney Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wollongong 1 Lost To Kingz 2
|
Round 6 |
Wollongong |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Perth 3 Defeated Northern Spirit 2
|
Round 18 |
Perth
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Adelaide Utd 1 Defeated Kingz 0 From Round 25 |
Round 21 |
Adelaide Utd
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Olympic Sharks 5 Defeated Wollongong 2
|
Round 21 |
Wollongong |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Melb Knights 1 Lost To Parramatta 3
|
Round 21 |
Parramatta
|
0 - 3 |
2 |
Sth Melbourne 0 Drew With Perth 0
|
Round 21 |
Sth Melbourne |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sth Melbourne 4 Defeated Melb Knights 0
|
Round 22 |
Sth Melbourne
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Perth 2 Defeated Adelaide Utd 0
|
Round 22 |
Perth
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Brisbane 0 Lost To Marconi 2
|
Round 22 |
Brisbane |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sydney Utd 2 Defeated Newcastle Utd 0
|
Round 22 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Parramatta 2 Drew With Marconi 2
|
Round 19 |
Parramatta |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brisbane 2 Defeated Sydney Utd 0 From Jan |
Round 21 |
Brisbane
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Adelaide Utd 2 Defeated Sth Melbourne 0
|
Round 23 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Marconi 2 Defeated Kingz 1
|
Round 23 |
Marconi
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Perth 2 Defeated Wollongong 0
|
Round 23 |
Perth
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Olympic Sharks 2 Defeated Newcastle Utd 0
|
Round 23 |
Olympic Sharks
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Melb Knights 3 Lost To Adelaide Utd 4
|
Round 23 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sydney Utd 0 Drew With Northern Spirit 0
|
Round 23 |
Sydney Utd |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Parramatta 3 Defeated Brisbane 2
|
Round 23 |
Parramatta
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Marconi 1 Defeated Olympic Sharks 0
|
Round 18 |
Marconi
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Wollongong 0 Lost To Adelaide Utd 1
|
Round 24 |
Adelaide Utd
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Kingz 2 Defeated Sth Melbourne 0
|
Round 24 |
Sth Melbourne |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Marconi 3 Defeated Sydney Utd 0
|
Round 24 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Perth 2 Defeated Newcastle Utd 0
|
Round 24 |
Perth
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Northern Spirit 0 Lost To Parramatta 1
|
Round 24 |
Parramatta
|
1 - 3 |
1 |
Melb Knights 2 Defeated Brisbane 0
|
Round 24 |
Brisbane |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Marconi 1 Defeated Sth Melbourne 0
|
Round 20 |
Sth Melbourne |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Perth 2 Defeated Sydney Utd 0
|
Round 12 |
Perth
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Northern Spirit 1 Defeated Kingz 0
|
Round 25 |
Northern Spirit
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Newcastle Utd 0 Lost To Melb Knights 2
|
Round 25 |
Newcastle Utd |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Parramatta 3 Defeated Olympic Sharks 2
|
Round 25 |
Parramatta
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Adelaide Utd 1 Defeated Marconi 0
|
Round 25 |
Adelaide Utd
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Brisbane 0 Lost To Wollongong 1
|
Round 25 |
Brisbane |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sth Melbourne 1 Lost To Northern Spirit 2
|
Round 25 |
Sth Melbourne |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Sydney Utd 2 Lost To Perth 4
|
Round 25 |
Perth
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Adelaide Utd 0 Lost To Parramatta 2
|
Round 2 |
Parramatta
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Perth 2 Drew With Marconi 2
|
Round 26 |
Perth |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Kingz 4 Defeated Brisbane 3
|
Round 26 |
Brisbane |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Northern Spirit 2 Defeated Adelaide Utd 1
|
Round 26 |
Adelaide Utd |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Olympic Sharks 0 Drew With Sth Melbourne 0
|
Round 26 |
Olympic Sharks |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Melb Knights 0 Drew With Sydney Utd 0
|
Round 26 |
Melb Knights |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wollongong 3 Defeated Newcastle Utd 0
|
Round 26 |
Wollongong
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Marconi 0 Drew With Sth Melbourne 0
|
Elimination Final 1st Leg |
Marconi |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Adelaide Utd 3 Defeated Brisbane 0
|
Elimination Final 1st Leg |
Adelaide Utd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brisbane 4 Defeated Adelaide Utd 1
|
Elimination Final 2nd Leg |
Adelaide Utd |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Parramatta 4 Defeated Perth 2
|
Major Semi Final 1st Leg |
Perth |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sth Melbourne 2 Defeated Marconi 0
|
Elimination Final 2nd Leg |
Sth Melbourne
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Adelaide Utd 2 Defeated Sth Melbourne 1
|
Minor Semi Final |
Adelaide Utd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Perth 0 Lost To Parramatta 2
|
Major Semi Final 2nd Leg |
Perth |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Perth 5 Defeated Adelaide Utd 0
|
Preliminary Final |
Perth
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Parramatta 0 Lost To Perth 1
|
Grand Final |
Parramatta |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Over 18s Only. Please enjoy your Sports Betting responsibly. Never bet more than you can afford to lose, and do not chase a loss.